2016 - 2017 - 2018 OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENTS

Max Rushton - Congratulations to current student Max Rushton graduate 2017, who will be heading off to live in France in 2018, securing a job at Disneyland, Paris.

 

Mio Bayly Graduate 2016. Awarded a full Scholarship to The Australian Ballet School in 2017 to 2019

 

Maidie Widmer – Graduate 2016. Accepted to The Australian Ballet School in 2017 to 2019

 

Ada Sayasane – Graduate 2016. Accepted into the VCASS. Before leaving ACSOD in 2016 Ada won the “Courier” Classical Championship & “Pirouette” Modern Championship.  Ada has been accepted to WAPPA full time training for 2019.

 

Chelsea Stewart – Graduate 2016. Accepted into the VCASS to date.

 

Molly Netherway – Graduate 2016. Commenced full time training BTA.

 

Jenna Boschen – Graduate 2016. Commenced training at McDonald College, Sydney.

 

Harry Netherway – Graduate 2015. Accepted into the VCASS to date.

 

Lily Minchenko – Graduate 2015. Accepted into the VCASS to date.

 

Cassie Tattersall – Graduate 2014. Accepted into the VCASS and then to WAPPA.

 

Tiffany Wray – Graduate 2014. Accepted to the ACB and then in 2016 to BTA.

 

Coco Wood - Graduate 2014. Accepted into the VCASS. 2019 will study at Rambert School (London).

 

Eliza Callil – Graduate 2014. Accepted to the ACB.

 

Sarah Perkins - Graduate of the 2013 VTP and accepted into the ACB.   Before leaving ACSOD in 2013 Sarah won the “Courier” Classical Championship & “Pirouette” Modern Championship.  In 2014 Sarah was selected for the Queensland Ballet (Full time program) & in 2017 Sarah commenced Pre-professional with the Queensland Ballet.  Sarah is currently with SCIMM Contemporary Dance Company.

 

Riley Fitzgerald – Graduate of the 2013 VTP and accepted into the Victorian College of the Arts. Riley performed professionally with Vertical Shadows Contemporary Dance Co in the 2014 season of “The White Prince”.  Riley received offers to attend Queensland Ballet Company and Sydney Dance Company Pre-Professional Programs, but chose to continue his contemporary studies at New Zealand School of Dance Contemporary Program.  Riley takes up a full contract with Sydney Dance Company in 2019.

 

Paige Davis – Graduate 2013. Accepted to the ACB.

 

Timothy Harte - Graduate 2013. Accepted to the ACB.

 

Annabelle Ford – Graduate 2013. Accepted to Kelly Aykers Fulltime.  Currently teaching dance.

 

Kate Douglas – Graduate 2012. Accepted to Melbourne University's VCA

 

Alice McAlpin – Graduate 2011. Accepted into the VCASS.

 

Vanessa Jeffs – Graduate 2011. Accepted into The Australian Ballet School.

 

Laura Glare – Graduate 2011. Accepted to BTA & currently training in Belgium at Brussels International Ballet School. In 2017 Laura performed with the London Ballet Company.

 

Tessa Walker – Was a member of the inaugural 2010 ACSOD Vocational Program and completed her RAD TC and Traineeship with Miss Anita as her mentor.

 

Alexia Cannizzaro – Was a member of the inaugural 2010 ACSOD Vocational Program for one year and then accepted into The Australian Ballet School for 2011. In 2018 Alexia is performing with Melbourne City Ballet.

 

Connor Beck - Currently teaching at Kelly Akers PA and Performing with Scimm Contemporary Dance Company 2018

 

Priscilla Daniels Was a member of the inaugural 2010 ACSOD Vocational Program. Priscilla in 2016 was part of the professional production of The Lion King, in Perth.

2016 & 2017 OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENTS

© 2018 Anita Coutts School of Dance , Ballarat.   All Rights Reserved.  All images used with permission.

Website Design by Cressaid Logic.

© 2018 Anita Coutts School of Dance , Ballarat.   All Rights Reserved.  All images used with permission.

Website Design by Cressaid Logic.